FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 17th 2023 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (33 videos)
2011 - (64 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (76 videos)
2014 - (26 videos)
2015 - (91 videos)
2016 - (66 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2020 - (6 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (1 videos)
Races
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Misc Videos
(
76
)
All (
76
)
Coach Jeff Sommer Estero HS 3A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Champioships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 6:18pm
"The Race of his Life" - James Zentmeyer Sickles HS 2nd Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 6:18pm
Manuel Velasquez St. Thomas Aquinas 4th Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Champioships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 5:41pm
3A Girls Race Recaps - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 10:21am
3A Boys Race Recaps - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 10:21am
4A Girls/Boys Race Recaps - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 10:21am
«
5
»
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Manuel Velasquez St. Thomas Aquinas 4th Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Champioships 2013
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 10th 2013, 5:41pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 5k Class 4A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
838
Diaz, Nicholas
11
Miami Sunset
15:22.90
1
2
1184
Zentmeyer, James
11
Sickles
15:23.16
2
3
1298
Marquez, Brandon
10
Timber Creek
15:31.82
3
4
1272
Velasquez, Manuel
12
St Thomas Aquina
15:33.22
4
5
269
Pineiro Collazo, K
12
DeLand
15:48.85
6
760
MACK, Samuel
12
Mandarin
15:51.02
5
7
244
Convey, Kurt
11
Coral Reef Senio
15:52.45
6
8
412
Ferrentino, Connor
12
Freedom (Orlando
15:54.21
9
761
Weaver, John
12
Mandarin
15:57.31
7
10
1300
Nazareth, Michael
11
Timber Creek
15:57.44
8
11
243
Berryhill, Carlin
10
Coral Reef Senio
15:59.08
9
12
722
Armstrong, Jordan
10
Lyman
16:06.88
10
13
487
Guyton, Jack
11
H B Plant
16:08.62
11
14
841
Greenup, Ronny
12
Miami Sunset
16:08.88
12
15
724
Jacques, Joshua
10
Lyman
16:10.10
13
16
234
Deleva, Anthony
12
Coral Glades
16:12.49
17
627
DeGale, Ryan
11
Lake Mary
16:14.01
14
18
562
sanchez, ilo
10
John I Leonard
16:15.41
15
19
837
Castro, Kenneth
12
Miami Sunset
16:16.59
16
20
602
Levine, Jared
12
Lake Brantley
16:18.21
21
1469
Statham, Bryce
11
St Thomas Aquina
16:18.21
17
22
217
Ortiz Torres, Joel
11
Colonial
16:21.45
18
23
249
Llewellyn, Andrew
12
Countryside Seni
16:23.42
24
770
O'Brien, Tyler
12
Martin County
16:23.68
19
25
1268
Cruz, Antony
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:24.14
20
26
651
Hulzebos, Jonathan
12
Lakeland
16:24.44
27
1109
Grajalez, Warran
10
Riverview (Saras
16:26.28
21
28
1020
Sonderegger, Micha
12
Park Vista Commu
16:27.34
22
29
1271
Maus, Joseph
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:27.82
23
30
1301
Ramos, Carlos
12
Timber Creek
16:28.06
24
31
214
Decker, Kyle
12
Colonial
16:30.54
25
32
765
Barricklow, Sean
11
Martin County
16:30.78
26
33
247
Lopez, Carlos
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:32.74
27
34
725
Krige, Marcel
12
Lyman
16:33.74
28
35
297
Ramcharran, Anthon
11
Majory Stoneman
16:34.20
29
36
218
riegelmayer, zacha
11
Colonial
16:34.80
30
37
371
Saiki, Santiago
12
John A Ferguson
16:35.49
31
38
294
Margetts, Alexande
11
Majory Stoneman
16:36.76
32
39
1183
Williams, Paris
10
Sickles
16:40.21
33
40
215
hurd, anthony
12
Colonial
16:41.20
34
41
1114
Vokus, Bryce
12
Riverview (Saras
16:41.37
35
42
625
Aman, William
11
Lake Mary
16:42.16
36
43
1270
Butler, Matthew
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:42.87
37
44
820
Pozo, Leonel
12
Miami Coral Park
16:43.08
38
45
242
Berryhill, Cameron
10
Coral Reef Senio
16:46.91
39
46
998
Mackie, Phillip
12
Palm Harbor Univ
16:47.05
47
380
Peck, Markell
11
Flagler Palm Coa
16:47.08
48
223
Freire, Humberto
10
Christopher Colu
16:47.42
40
49
1214
Vidal, Bryan
11
Spanish River
16:49.07
50
306
Lawrence, Adam
12
Dr Phillips
16:49.77
51
1112
Riley, Blake
11
Riverview (Saras
16:50.57
41
52
763
Zhdanov, Semen
10
Mandarin
16:51.75
42
53
1439
Boucher, Alexander
9
Winter Park
16:52.92
43
54
1440
Boucher, Jackson
10
Winter Park
16:52.94
44
55
149
Rivadeneira, Alvar
12
G Holmes Braddoc
16:53.73
56
898
Harper, Aaron
11
Newsome
16:54.72
45
57
1303
Vazquez, Jared
9
Timber Creek
16:55.25
46
58
1468
Galvis, Mateo
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:55.36
47
59
127
Evans, Nicholas
10
Boca Raton Commu
16:55.45
48
60
759
Liberty, Trenton
10
Mandarin
16:55.56
49
61
1354
Shaffer, Samuel
10
Viera (Melbourne
16:56.22
50
62
1252
Traxler, Elliot
12
St Petersburg
16:57.40
51
63
726
LE Grand, Charles
11
Lyman
16:58.69
52
64
485
Collura, Evan
11
H B Plant
16:58.80
53
65
603
Robinson, Max
11
Lake Brantley
16:59.83
66
1111
Natherson, Russell
12
Riverview (Saras
16:59.89
54
67
1299
Nazareth, Matthew
11
Timber Creek
17:00.24
55
68
442
Schneider, Landon
12
George Jenkins
17:00.44
69
1017
Gelatt, Kevin
12
Park Vista Commu
17:00.80
56
70
1267
Adriano, Darian
10
St Thomas Aquina
17:01.49
57
71
1442
Hippler, Frank
11
Winter Park
17:02.96
58
72
1246
Abernethy, Declan
12
St Petersburg
17:07.28
59
73
221
Areces, Jorge
11
Christopher Colu
17:07.41
60
74
224
Garcia, Marcos
12
Christopher Colu
17:08.42
61
75
757
Bickerstaff, Luke
12
Mandarin
17:09.24
62
76
368
Payano, Abiel
11
John A Ferguson
17:10.46
63
77
899
Watson, Garrett
12
Newsome
17:10.98
64
78
895
Flynn, Andrew
11
Newsome
17:11.07
65
79
818
Marenco, Christian
12
Miami Coral Park
17:11.16
66
80
897
Gum, Nickolas
11
Newsome
17:12.17
67
81
893
Barrera, Aaron
12
Newsome
17:12.46
68
82
295
McCutchen, Jordan
10
Majory Stoneman
17:12.75
69
83
989
Guinazu, Matthew
11
Palm Beach Centr
17:13.34
84
1021
Sununu, Trevor
12
Park Vista Commu
17:13.77
70
85
560
Quiles, dylan
11
John I Leonard
17:13.88
71
86
444
Keith, Andrew
12
George Steinbren
17:15.08
72
87
1015
Beatty, Colton
10
Park Vista Commu
17:15.93
73
88
558
Avila, Jesus
11
John I Leonard
17:16.59
74
89
839
Garcia, Roman
12
Miami Sunset
17:17.28
75
90
842
Gunter, Malik
11
Miami Sunset
17:17.82
76
91
445
Keith, Thomas
11
George Steinbren
17:17.89
77
92
484
Beekman, Drew
12
H B Plant
17:17.94
78
93
629
Lyons, John
10
Lake Mary
17:19.49
79
94
631
Trask, Cole
11
Lake Mary
17:20.70
80
95
213
Arroyo, christian
11
Colonial
17:21.04
81
96
117
Bryant, John
12
Bloomingdale Sen
17:21.41
97
896
Governor, Jonathan
11
Newsome
17:21.82
82
98
1108
Berman, Matthew
11
Riverview (Saras
17:22.10
83
99
246
Langesfeld, Ivan
11
Coral Reef Senio
17:22.74
84
100
758
Cassette, Michael
10
Mandarin
17:23.57
85
101
1213
Soueid, Hussein
Spanish River
17:24.12
102
381
Beauchemin, Christ
12
Flanagan
17:25.29
103
1351
Levine, Morgan
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:25.48
86
104
1444
Strange, Nicholas
11
Winter Park
17:25.65
87
105
1113
Riley, Tyler
12
Riverview (Saras
17:25.69
88
106
768
Grimsdale, Thomas
11
Martin County
17:26.27
89
107
630
Ramos, Ramon
12
Lake Mary
17:26.51
90
108
762
Jouquin, Amos
12
Mandarin
17:26.59
91
109
1445
Sullivan, Matthew
9
Winter Park
17:27.33
92
110
723
Hoskins, Charles
12
Lyman
17:28.36
93
111
126
Andrews, Alek
12
Boca Raton Commu
17:31.48
94
112
220
Areces, Daniel
10
Christopher Colu
17:31.56
95
113
370
Rodriguez, Leonard
10
John A Ferguson
17:32.25
96
114
1251
Small-Towns, Trent
12
St Petersburg
17:32.30
97
115
245
Gomez, Andres
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:34.31
98
116
225
Hernandez, Pedro
11
Christopher Colu
17:34.31
99
117
771
Ricard, Luigi
12
Martin County
17:34.64
100
118
483
Andino, Carlos
12
H B Plant
17:35.17
101
119
997
Fahey, Adam
10
Palm Harbor Univ
17:35.65
120
447
Myers, Drew
10
George Steinbren
17:35.97
102
121
226
Severdija, Ryan
12
Christopher Colu
17:38.18
103
122
443
Campbell, Ian
10
George Steinbren
17:39.04
104
123
366
Bermudez, Adrian
11
John A Ferguson
17:39.08
105
124
1019
Johnston, Alec
12
Park Vista Commu
17:39.28
106
125
292
Clark, Linden
10
Majory Stoneman
17:39.64
107
126
1302
Tavarez, Juan Jare
9
Timber Creek
17:40.13
108
127
367
Herrera, Julian
12
John A Ferguson
17:42.70
109
128
1181
Maldonado, Angel
12
Sickles
17:43.16
110
129
1352
Miller, Ryan
10
Viera (Melbourne
17:44.09
111
130
130
Lievonen, Johnatha
11
Boca Raton Commu
17:44.90
112
131
843
Sotomayor, Xavier
12
Miami Sunset
17:45.38
113
132
365
Arriaga, Javier
9
John A Ferguson
17:46.23
114
133
728
Nicholson, Zachary
11
Lyman
17:47.31
115
134
488
Karpacs, Stephen
12
H B Plant
17:47.80
116
135
840
Gonzalez, Gino
10
Miami Sunset
17:48.84
117
136
1349
Dean, Jeremy
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:48.86
118
137
1016
Callahan, Ryan
12
Park Vista Commu
17:50.32
119
138
769
Hurt, Michael
9
Martin County
17:50.50
120
139
1378
Hessler, Brendan
11
Wellington Commu
17:52.30
140
1353
Quigley, David
9
Viera (Melbourne
17:53.55
121
141
1441
Brenner, Henry
11
Winter Park
17:53.58
122
142
894
Greenwood, Roland
12
Newsome
17:54.06
123
143
1269
Darosa, Gabriel
12
St Thomas Aquina
17:55.65
124
144
628
Huffman, Robert
12
Lake Mary
17:57.60
125
145
1179
Fator, Elrashid
10
Sickles
17:59.68
126
146
486
Evans, Robert
12
H B Plant
18:01.24
127
147
222
Gonzalez, Connor
11
Christopher Colu
18:01.50
128
148
766
Edwards, Paul
10
Martin County
18:05.45
129
149
561
salazar, sam
10
John I Leonard
18:06.07
130
150
563
stribula, chritian
10
John I Leonard
18:07.03
131
151
1318
Bozzo, Mark
12
Treasure Coast
18:07.26
152
1348
Cupoli, Richard
11
Viera (Melbourne
18:08.06
132
153
1018
Harmount, Alexande
12
Park Vista Commu
18:09.61
133
154
1247
Bruce, Semmes
12
St Petersburg
18:10.99
134
155
1180
Fator, Nathir
9
Sickles
18:11.17
135
156
1443
Hopwood, Matthew
10
Winter Park
18:11.64
136
157
293
Lugo, Caleb
12
Majory Stoneman
18:12.27
137
158
446
Magee, David
12
George Steinbren
18:14.82
138
159
1350
Groppel, Michael
11
Viera (Melbourne
18:15.65
139
160
1454
Gimenez-Beron, Tom
Nova
18:16.44
161
1297
Anderson, Ryan
9
Timber Creek
18:17.78
140
162
369
Raposo, Matthew
12
John A Ferguson
18:18.45
141
163
1110
Means, Joseph
12
Riverview (Saras
18:19.48
142
164
626
Bolger, Mason
12
Lake Mary
18:19.62
143
165
131
Ragland, Christian
10
Boca Raton Commu
18:20.81
144
166
128
Heckman, Kyle
12
Boca Raton Commu
18:22.78
145
167
489
Harrison, Josh
12
H B Plant
18:22.81
146
168
129
Kirchman, matthew
12
Boca Raton Commu
18:30.79
147
169
767
Garland, Zachary
12
Martin County
18:33.61
148
170
449
Brennan, Colin
12
George Steinbren
18:34.33
149
171
727
McCutcheon, Camero
12
Lyman
18:35.36
150
172
298
Rubin, Jared
10
Majory Stoneman
18:39.13
151
173
132
Walker, Joey
11
Boca Raton Commu
18:42.09
152
174
448
Nagel, Ryan
11
George Steinbren
18:43.05
153
175
564
Williams, Dominik
12
John I Leonard
18:49.08
154
176
1178
Dickey, John
10
Sickles
18:54.33
155
177
817
Lacayo, Manuel
10
Miami Coral Park
18:55.22
156
178
1182
Murphy, Ryan
11
Sickles
18:56.07
157
179
1249
Hunter, Chad
11
St Petersburg
18:57.91
158
180
559
henas, maurico
11
John I Leonard
19:03.62
159
181
219
Salyers, Zane
9
Colonial
19:08.04
160
182
296
Oster, Jacob
12
Majory Stoneman
19:11.27
161
183
1248
Dagesse, Daniel
12
St Petersburg
19:18.13
162
184
216
Martinez, Angel
9
Colonial
19:20.52
163
185
819
Martinez, Alvaro
12
Miami Coral Park
19:24.57
164
186
1250
Nelson, Aidan
10
St Petersburg
19:31.55
165
187
815
Fermin, Oelmis
12
Miami Coral Park
19:37.63
166
188
821
Torres, Gabriel
10
Miami Coral Park
19:52.10
167
189
816
Hu, Jimmy
12
Miami Coral Park
19:52.46
168
« Videos attached to Meet: »
"The Race of his Life" - James Zentmeyer Sickles HS 2nd
Alex Eaton Shorecrest Prep 2nd Girls 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Andrew Cacciatore Holy Trinity 2nd Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Anita Munoz- Immokalee- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Brittney Olinger- Oak Hall- FHSAA Cross Country State Championshi
Caroline Barlow Gulf Coast 2nd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Claire Castillo Titusville 8th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Daesha Rogers- Miami Jackson- FHSAA Cross Country State Champions
Drew Denson Astronaut 15th Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Eden Meyer- Providence- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Emily Edwards Ft Myers 1st Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Emily Headley Olympia 3rd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Co
Franco Martins Windermere Prep 1st Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Julia Montgomery Pine Crest School 1st Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA C
Julie Wollrath- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Karen Xiang Nease HS 3rd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Kari Grippo Gulf 5th Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State
Katherine MacNeal Cypress Bay 2nd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Baysinger Rockledge 23rd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Wilson Bolles HS 2nd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Manuel Velasquez St. Thomas Aquinas 4th Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA S
Nick Diaz Miami Sunset 1st Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Race Footage Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 4A Nick Diaz 1st / James Zentmeyer 2nd - Flori
Race Footage Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 4A St. Thomas Aquinas 1st - Florida FHSAA Cros
Steven Cross Merritt Island 10th 3A 15:36.67 - Florida FHSAA Cros
Sukhi Khosla Leon 1st Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country
Tsion Yared Pine Crest School 6th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Tyler Bennett Ft Myers 2nd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Windermere Prep Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champ
Xavier Walton Titusville 2nd Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Countr
Zachery Summerall Sarasota HS 3rd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Co
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fhsaa
More videos
"The Race of his Life" - James Zentmeyer Sickles HS 2nd Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2013
3A Girls Race Recaps - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
6 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
,
DrBob
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2016
1
66
21
567
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fhsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!