FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 17th 2023 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (33 videos)
2011 - (64 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (76 videos)
2014 - (26 videos)
2015 - (91 videos)
2016 - (66 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2020 - (6 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (1 videos)
Races
0
Interviews
0
DyeStat Discussions
0
Misc Videos
76
All
76
Garrett Camps Melbourne 9th 3A 15:36.04 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country Championships 2013
Nov 19th 2013, 4:54am
Steven Cross Merritt Island 10th 3A 15:36.67 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country Championships 2013
Nov 19th 2013, 4:19am
Meet Highlights Recap "With a little help from our Friends" - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championship 2013
Nov 14th 2013, 7:37am
Race Footage Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 12th 2013, 2:38am
Race Footage Girls 4A St. Thomas Aquinas 1st - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 12th 2013, 2:38am
Race Footage Boys 4A Nick Diaz 1st / James Zentmeyer 2nd - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 12th 2013, 2:38am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Steven Cross Merritt Island 10th 3A 15:36.67 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country Championships 2013
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 19th 2013, 4:19am
Comments
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 5k Class 3A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
709
Khosla, Sukhi
11
Leon
15:08.61
1
2
392
Bennett, Tyler
12
Fort Myers
15:23.36
2
3
1139
Summerall, Zackery
11
Sarasota
15:26.83
3
4
911
Howell, Thomas
12
Niceville Senior
15:27.99
4
5
56
Rodriguez, Ryan
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:29.87
5
6
195
Zimmerman, Cooper
12
Lawton Chiles
15:32.68
6
7
1220
Kemp, Noah
12
St Augustine
15:34.29
7
8
679
Stahl, Tyler
12
Land O Lakes
15:34.95
8
9
789
Camps, Garrett
11
Melbourne
15:36.04
9
10
804
Cross, Steven
10
Merritt Island
15:36.67
10
11
450
Pedraza, Alejandro
12
Golden Gate
15:37.88
12
57
Tomas, Fabian
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:39.34
11
13
1276
Norton, Wesley
12
Stanton College
15:43.65
12
14
676
Nichols, Travis
12
Land O Lakes
15:51.74
13
15
1278
Tallbacka, Eric
12
Stanton College
15:52.77
14
16
55
Magoulas, Michael
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:57.59
15
17
1133
Bradtmueller, Adam
10
Sarasota
15:58.99
16
18
678
Poore, Jake
12
Land O Lakes
15:59.02
17
19
189
Bartlett, Avery
11
Lawton Chiles
15:59.49
18
20
1080
Fisher, Tyler
11
Port Charlotte
16:00.17
21
1115
Williams, Dominic
10
Robert E Lee Sen
16:00.69
22
408
LaNasa, Trey
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:02.26
19
23
913
Morken, Nicholas
12
Niceville Senior
16:04.72
20
24
192
Murray, Tyson
11
Lawton Chiles
16:04.89
21
25
411
Shackelford, Charl
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:04.89
22
26
410
Monson, Nicholas
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:10.64
23
27
710
Luca, William
11
Leon
16:10.75
24
28
1028
Penaranda, Carlos
11
Pembroke Pines C
16:12.25
25
29
397
McGregor, Dean
11
Fort Myers
16:13.95
26
30
53
Isaac, Alexander
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:14.72
27
31
52
Collins, Joshua
8
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:16.69
28
32
257
Tampa, David
11
Creekside
16:18.31
33
1217
Aponte, Ryan
11
St Augustine
16:20.88
29
34
712
Araiza, Rogelio
11
Liberty
16:22.09
35
713
Scott, Hunter
11
Lincoln
16:22.13
36
407
Fabacher, Tyler
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:23.59
30
37
405
Benedict, Demery
10
Fort Walton Beac
16:24.98
31
38
1288
Geiman, Sam
11
Suncoast Communi
16:25.39
32
39
194
Turner, Sean
12
Lawton Chiles
16:25.71
33
40
1222
Slaven, Corey
12
St Augustine
16:25.90
34
41
1116
Rogers, Jack
11
Robinson
16:25.99
42
1134
Drumm, Brandon
10
Sarasota
16:26.15
35
43
1007
Ashbacher, Kolin
12
Palmetto Ridge
16:26.59
44
406
Clemens, Frank
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:27.99
36
45
1273
Battle, Brandon
11
Stanton College
16:28.52
37
46
191
Grigas, Jared
11
Lawton Chiles
16:28.99
38
47
424
Lowery, Blake
10
Gainesville
16:29.07
39
48
689
Hernandez, Jesus
12
Lely
16:30.76
49
321
Thrailkill, Joseph
11
Edgewater
16:31.62
50
643
Peralta, Jean Carl
10
Lake Nona
16:32.27
40
51
514
Hernandez, Kenneth
12
Ida S. Baker
16:32.68
52
908
Ewing, Caden
12
Niceville Senior
16:32.92
41
53
1149
Foster, Eric
11
Sebring
16:33.52
42
54
335
Vallette, Dillon
11
Estero
16:34.19
43
55
1029
Penaranda, Daniel
11
Pembroke Pines C
16:34.81
44
56
864
Kalvin, Garrison
12
Naples
16:36.26
45
57
54
Lopez, Jaime
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:42.96
46
58
808
James, Carlos
12
Merritt Island
16:43.93
47
59
706
Marshall, Maxx
11
Leon
16:44.23
48
60
334
Sommer, Adam
12
Estero
16:45.33
49
61
667
Arnold, Mitchell
12
Lakewood Ranch
16:46.76
50
62
58
Zayas, JuanBruno
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:47.14
51
63
642
Miller, Antoine
12
Lake Nona
16:47.49
52
64
708
Hoffman, Jarod
12
Leon
16:48.09
53
65
148
Nieves, Luis
12
Boynton Beach Co
16:48.10
66
958
Rood, David
12
Vanguard
16:48.77
67
1024
Iglesias, Andrew
12
Pembroke Pines C
16:48.95
54
68
31
Shine, William
9
Archbishop McCar
16:50.56
55
69
190
Dodson, William
10
Lawton Chiles
16:51.14
56
70
1218
Hodge, Thomas
12
St Augustine
16:51.45
57
71
910
Hamer, Tristan
9
Niceville Senior
16:52.00
58
72
333
Slater, Christian
11
Estero
16:53.00
59
73
711
Wallenfelsz, Adam
10
Leon
16:53.91
60
74
705
Buchholz, Kyle
11
Leon
16:54.03
61
75
1339
Naaman, Collin
12
Venice
16:54.15
62
76
774
Goodman, Drake
12
Matanzas
16:54.43
63
77
193
Thomas, Blaine
11
Lawton Chiles
16:54.93
64
78
649
Harlow, Shane
12
Lake Weir
16:55.37
79
869
Soares, Theodore
12
Naples
16:55.83
65
80
669
Dabbiero, George
11
Lakewood Ranch
16:56.02
66
81
26
Farrell, Jeremy
11
Archbishop McCar
16:59.85
67
82
59
Beauplan, Redondo
10
Belleview
17:06.03
83
1223
Thompson, Jordan
12
St Augustine
17:06.42
68
84
331
Gamblin, Dylan
12
Estero
17:07.71
69
85
330
Dorn, Jacob
10
Estero
17:08.97
70
86
409
McMullen, Edwin
10
Fort Walton Beac
17:09.60
71
87
393
Fedec, Stephen
10
Fort Myers
17:10.33
72
88
787
Adams, Tristan
11
Melbourne
17:12.37
73
89
682
Alford, Samuel
11
Lecanto
17:16.95
74
90
674
Barnabei, Steven
12
Land O Lakes
17:21.26
75
91
1151
Holdman, Malcolm
9
Sebring
17:21.72
76
92
912
Massey, Jack
12
Niceville Senior
17:22.47
77
93
1137
Gonzalez, Jordan
9
Sarasota
17:23.58
78
94
685
Lindsey, Michael
12
Lecanto
17:24.09
79
95
707
Dodson, James
10
Leon
17:24.28
80
96
395
Hordinski, Samuel
9
Fort Myers
17:24.79
81
97
772
Colasanti, Anthony
11
Matanzas
17:25.55
82
98
688
Woods, Mackenzie
9
Lecanto
17:25.87
83
99
1148
Foster, Damian
11
Sebring
17:28.11
84
100
791
Reesh, Ian
10
Melbourne
17:28.94
85
101
1027
Ortiz, Justin
11
Pembroke Pines C
17:29.42
86
102
680
Swartz, Donald
9
Land O Lakes
17:29.88
87
103
1335
Cokley, John
12
Venice
17:30.50
88
104
865
Ness, Hunter
12
Naples
17:31.12
89
105
778
Perez, David
11
Matanzas
17:32.81
90
106
426
Ward, Andrew
12
Gainesville
17:33.07
91
107
421
Chaflin-Smith, Eli
9
Gainesville
17:33.82
92
108
1221
Mckinney, Robert
12
St Augustine
17:33.84
93
109
30
Santana, Marco
12
Archbishop McCar
17:34.29
94
110
1340
Stover, Dylan
11
Venice
17:36.27
95
111
423
Locascio, Logan
9
Gainesville
17:36.70
96
112
1138
Kerry, Brian
12
Sarasota
17:37.24
97
113
1290
O'Neill, Andrew
12
Suncoast Communi
17:37.69
98
114
675
Dotson, Austin
10
Land O Lakes
17:38.31
99
115
391
Babatz, Evan
9
Fort Myers
17:38.45
100
116
1153
Koning, Wesley
11
Sebring
17:39.43
101
117
672
Napier, Joshua
12
Lakewood Ranch
17:42.28
102
118
644
Peralta, Sebastian
9
Lake Nona
17:42.71
103
119
329
Comisar, Jake
9
Estero
17:43.24
104
120
27
Hunter, James
10
Archbishop McCar
17:43.60
105
121
1026
Medina, John
11
Pembroke Pines C
17:44.27
106
122
1136
Gomez, Dominick
9
Sarasota
17:45.06
107
123
1275
Iseley, Robert
9
Stanton College
17:45.66
108
124
25
Cabrera-Cruz, Gabr
11
Archbishop McCar
17:46.17
109
125
394
Hardee, Colton
10
Fort Myers
17:47.39
110
126
1337
Juliao, Andre
12
Venice
17:48.11
111
127
684
Clark, Jack
12
Lecanto
17:48.26
112
128
673
Rivera, John
9
Lakewood Ranch
17:49.13
113
129
907
Davis, Edwin
12
Niceville Senior
17:49.74
114
130
773
Conville, Liam
11
Matanzas
17:52.07
115
131
396
Khalmuratov, Ramzi
12
Fort Myers
17:52.54
116
132
1025
McNair, Kristinn
11
Pembroke Pines C
17:54.25
117
133
1023
Arango, Daniel
11
Pembroke Pines C
17:56.80
118
134
28
McConnell, Alwyn
12
Archbishop McCar
17:57.09
119
135
645
Ruiz Martinez, Ron
11
Lake Nona
17:58.05
120
136
677
Nichols, Trevor
12
Land O Lakes
17:58.35
121
137
686
Pich, Alexander
12
Lecanto
17:58.63
122
138
1274
Hamrick, Benjamin
9
Stanton College
17:59.23
123
139
790
Reck, Briar
10
Melbourne
17:59.24
124
140
868
Sanders, James
12
Naples
17:59.24
125
141
1338
Loyd, Nicholas
12
Venice
18:00.16
126
142
870
Walkow, Hunter
12
Naples
18:01.53
127
143
1135
Escalona Diaz, Rei
10
Sarasota
18:01.56
128
144
641
Loyack, Andrew
12
Lake Nona
18:03.32
129
145
1291
Piccioni, Ivan
9
Suncoast Communi
18:07.31
130
146
788
Boswell, Kollin
12
Melbourne
18:09.29
131
147
909
Fiske, Jacob
12
Niceville Senior
18:12.63
132
148
1279
Vancini, Charles
12
Stanton College
18:14.11
133
149
1287
Coleman, Matthew
12
Suncoast Communi
18:14.92
134
150
639
Colarusso, Joseph
9
Lake Nona
18:17.07
135
151
806
Davis, Jonathan
12
Merritt Island
18:17.19
136
152
777
Marti, River
11
Matanzas
18:17.21
137
153
1154
Rivera, Jose
11
Sebring
18:20.14
138
154
1219
Jones, Sebastian
9
St Augustine
18:21.39
139
155
670
Dorsey, Griffin
10
Lakewood Ranch
18:21.96
140
156
792
Roberts, Tyler
10
Melbourne
18:25.43
141
157
1289
Gouge, Daniel
11
Suncoast Communi
18:26.02
142
158
807
Harvey, Sean
11
Merritt Island
18:27.49
143
159
866
Petit-Fort, MACDON
11
Naples
18:29.24
144
160
805
Daignault, Cory
11
Merritt Island
18:30.30
145
161
332
Ledesma, Ricardo
12
Estero
18:31.53
146
162
867
Prudhomme, Dieudon
12
Naples
18:33.56
147
163
809
White, Samuel
9
Merritt Island
18:36.56
148
164
776
Hutches, Nathan
12
Matanzas
18:38.12
149
165
683
Benoist, Chase
10
Lecanto
18:42.14
150
166
1152
Koning, Tim
10
Sebring
18:42.90
151
167
775
Guilbe, Jon
11
Matanzas
18:48.41
152
168
671
Easton, Brice
9
Lakewood Ranch
18:56.00
153
169
29
Orfanedes, Alexand
11
Archbishop McCar
19:07.02
154
170
1277
Patel, Kishan
12
Stanton College
19:09.50
155
171
803
Bride, Brian
11
Merritt Island
19:11.73
156
172
687
Spain, Colin
11
Lecanto
19:17.36
157
173
640
Hutchingson, Brian
12
Lake Nona
19:29.17
158
174
1150
Marentes, Saul
11
Sebring
19:31.17
159
175
1336
Ireland, Jacob
10
Venice
19:39.97
160
176
668
Corley, Read
11
Lakewood Ranch
19:41.54
161
177
425
Pierce, Nicholas
11
Gainesville
19:42.84
162
178
1293
Svenconis, Robert
9
Suncoast Communi
20:07.63
163
179
427
Wilson, Alexander
9
Gainesville
20:34.43
164
180
793
Rosales, Noe
10
Melbourne
20:34.60
165
181
422
Coleman-Davis, Cla
9
Gainesville
20:38.34
166
« Videos attached to Meet: »
"The Race of his Life" - James Zentmeyer Sickles HS 2nd
Alex Eaton Shorecrest Prep 2nd Girls 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Andrew Cacciatore Holy Trinity 2nd Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Anita Munoz- Immokalee- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Brittney Olinger- Oak Hall- FHSAA Cross Country State Championshi
Caroline Barlow Gulf Coast 2nd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Claire Castillo Titusville 8th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Daesha Rogers- Miami Jackson- FHSAA Cross Country State Champions
Drew Denson Astronaut 15th Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Eden Meyer- Providence- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Emily Edwards Ft Myers 1st Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Emily Headley Olympia 3rd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Co
Franco Martins Windermere Prep 1st Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Julia Montgomery Pine Crest School 1st Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA C
Julie Wollrath- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Karen Xiang Nease HS 3rd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Kari Grippo Gulf 5th Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State
Katherine MacNeal Cypress Bay 2nd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Baysinger Rockledge 23rd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Wilson Bolles HS 2nd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Manuel Velasquez St. Thomas Aquinas 4th Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA S
Nick Diaz Miami Sunset 1st Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Race Footage Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 4A Nick Diaz 1st / James Zentmeyer 2nd - Flori
Race Footage Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 4A St. Thomas Aquinas 1st - Florida FHSAA Cros
Steven Cross Merritt Island 10th 3A 15:36.67 - Florida FHSAA Cros
Sukhi Khosla Leon 1st Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country
Tsion Yared Pine Crest School 6th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Tyler Bennett Ft Myers 2nd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Windermere Prep Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champ
Xavier Walton Titusville 2nd Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Countr
Zachery Summerall Sarasota HS 3rd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Co
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Garrett Camps Melbourne 9th 3A 15:36.04 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country Championships 2013
Meet Highlights Recap "With a little help from our Friends" - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championship 2013
6 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
Merritt Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Merritt Island, Florida
,
DrBob
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2016
1
66
21
567
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!