FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 17th 2023 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (33 videos)
2011 - (64 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (76 videos)
2014 - (26 videos)
2015 - (91 videos)
2016 - (66 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2020 - (6 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (1 videos)
Races
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Misc Videos
(
91
)
All (
91
)
4A Boys 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 9th 2015, 1:02am
State Meet Highlight Sizzler by Dean Headley - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 8th 2015, 9:09pm
3A Boys 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 8th 2015, 8:09pm
Featured
4A Girls 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 8th 2015, 6:23pm
3A Girls 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 8th 2015, 5:20pm
Bolles Bulldog Girls (We have confidence) - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Nov 8th 2015, 3:58pm
«
2
»
Featured
(
1
)
Search
3A Boys 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 8th 2015, 8:09pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 7, 2015
Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32311
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 5k 3A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
776
Cross, Steven
12
Merritt Island
15:30.63
1
2
432
Lowery, Thomas
12
Gainesville
15:46.79
2
3
24
Collins, Joshua
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:55.66
3
4
656
Cashin, Matthew
11
Leon
15:59.83
4
5
212
Clark, Matthew
11
Creekside
16:03.02
5
6
134
Dillon, Marshall
12
Charlotte
16:04.66
7
619
Phillips, Michael
11
Lawton Chiles
16:08.01
6
8
374
Babatz, Evan
11
Fort Myers
16:09.46
7
9
661
Wallenfelsz, Adam
12
Leon
16:09.99
8
10
26
Lopez, Jaime
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:11.63
9
11
617
Newland, Matthew
10
Lawton Chiles
16:15.84
10
12
1390
Camps, Austin
11
West Shore Jr./S
16:16.62
11
13
614
Dodson, William
12
Lawton Chiles
16:20.07
12
14
215
Storey, Joseph
11
Creekside
16:29.76
13
15
10
Jackson, Jonathan
12
Nease
16:31.75
16
213
Deal, Nicholas
11
Creekside
16:32.59
14
17
32
Beauplan, Redondo
12
Belleview
16:34.14
18
378
Kennedy, Joshua
11
Fort Myers
16:39.21
15
19
431
Locascio, Logan
11
Gainesville
16:39.43
16
20
1359
Moreno, Dominic
11
Wesley Chapel
16:40.97
17
21
615
Gruenewald, Alexan
11
Lawton Chiles
16:42.29
18
22
779
Paladino, Nathan
11
Merritt Island
16:42.67
19
23
663
Yarde, Ryan
Liberty
16:44.08
24
21
Neeley, Matthew
11
Bartram Trail
16:44.45
20
25
1314
Lavieri-Sosa, Dieg
10
Vanguard
16:45.44
21
26
216
Urban, Brenden
12
Creekside
16:46.12
22
27
1312
Hennessy, Teig
12
Vanguard
16:46.81
23
28
306
Beck, Arye
11
Estero
16:47.54
24
29
956
Matute, Jack
11
Palmetto Ridge
16:49.17
30
376
Fedec, Stephen
12
Fort Myers
16:49.72
25
31
823
Meyer, Payne
10
New Smyrna Beach
16:50.00
26
32
429
Chalfin-Smith, Eli
11
Gainesville
16:50.59
27
33
605
Gillette, Jackson
11
Largo
16:51.27
34
18
Canaday, Ryan
11
Bartram Trail
16:51.40
28
35
520
Robbins, John
10
Tampa Jesuit
16:51.65
36
1
Mines, Ethan
12
A Crawford Mosle
16:52.67
37
658
Dodson, James
12
Leon
16:52.90
29
38
427
Broling, John
10
Gainesville
16:52.95
30
39
1313
Hubner, Nickolas
12
Vanguard
16:54.22
31
40
824
O'Gorman, Aidan
9
New Smyrna Beach
16:54.77
32
41
20
Magee, Robert
11
Bartram Trail
16:55.72
33
42
307
Brittenham, Hugh
9
Estero
16:56.39
34
43
603
Normandia, Alexis
10
Land O Lakes
16:57.62
35
44
214
Duff, Reece
11
Creekside
16:57.66
36
45
1334
Quigley, David
11
Viera (Melbourne
16:59.01
37
46
441
Back, Cooper
10
Gulf Coast
17:00.08
38
47
29
Souza, Henrique
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:00.43
39
48
1309
Deese, Aaron
12
Vanguard
17:01.40
40
49
377
Hordinski, Samuel
11
Fort Myers
17:01.47
41
50
1190
Marrero, Dannys
12
Robinson
17:01.72
51
573
Bryan, Zane
12
Lake Region
17:03.41
52
17
Bubar, Jordan
12
Bartram Trail
17:04.57
42
53
1153
Scammell, Ethan
11
South Fork
17:06.32
43
54
1335
Shaffer, Samuel
12
Viera (Melbourne
17:06.59
44
55
389
Keister, Allen
12
Springstead
17:06.62
56
1505
Jutkofski, Jacob
10
Leesburg
17:06.83
57
1177
Skiles, Samuel
10
Stanton College
17:08.33
58
264
Hasell, James
10
East Lake
17:08.34
45
59
30
Zayas, Juan
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:09.17
46
60
818
Epstein, Austin
11
Navarre
17:09.55
61
626
Woods, Mackenzie
11
Lecanto
17:09.74
47
62
227
Noltion, Michael
12
Dillard
17:10.04
63
899
Jimenez, Abimael
12
Osceola
17:10.20
48
64
846
Herzog, Jared
11
Niceville Senior
17:10.37
49
65
232
Rosado, Giovanni
10
Doral Academy
17:10.46
66
895
Shelley, Daniel
11
Okeechobee
17:10.72
50
67
851
Thompson, Austin
11
Niceville Senior
17:10.82
51
68
440
Amaya JR, John
10
Gulf Coast
17:11.20
52
69
601
Juan, Francisco
11
Land O Lakes
17:11.70
53
70
613
Crumpacker, Jake
12
Lawton Chiles
17:11.79
54
71
849
Nodjomian, Jason
12
Niceville Senior
17:12.91
55
72
23
Popik, Sean
10
Bartram Trail
17:15.22
56
73
604
Kondor, Christian
11
Largo
17:17.08
74
616
Jackson, Zachary
11
Lawton Chiles
17:18.82
57
75
927
Brabham, Logan
12
Pace
17:19.93
58
76
25
Garcia, Christophe
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:22.27
59
77
1330
Dean, Joshua
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:22.37
60
78
598
Arandia, Josue
12
Land O Lakes
17:22.53
61
79
375
Carpenter, Nichola
9
Fort Myers
17:23.26
62
80
618
Nowak, Robert
10
Lawton Chiles
17:23.35
63
81
380
Seech, Evan
11
Fort Myers
17:23.83
64
82
22
Ortiz, Joshua
10
Bartram Trail
17:23.85
65
83
811
Davis, Christopher
11
Naples
17:24.02
66
84
822
Mcgrew, Shad
12
New Smyrna Beach
17:24.09
67
85
217
Villa, Mateo
12
Creekside
17:25.26
68
86
820
Hanna, Dallas
12
New Smyrna Beach
17:26.77
69
87
1333
Miller, Ryan
12
Viera (Melbourne
17:27.48
70
88
443
Kamen, Nickolas
9
Gulf Coast
17:28.17
71
89
850
Schneidewind, Elij
12
Niceville Senior
17:28.75
72
90
267
Lewis, Caleb
12
East Lake
17:29.24
73
91
659
Foster, Colter
11
Leon
17:30.01
74
92
211
Bolt, Alexander
11
Creekside
17:30.45
75
93
445
McCann, John
11
Gulf Coast
17:30.75
76
94
309
Dorn, Jacob
12
Estero
17:30.80
77
95
897
Cautero, John
12
Osceola
17:31.01
78
96
27
Roa, Sebastian
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:32.04
79
97
624
Murray, Sean
9
Lecanto
17:32.14
80
98
812
Hepp, Zoltan
12
Naples
17:32.80
81
99
778
Li, David
10
Merritt Island
17:32.90
82
100
428
carlson, liam
10
Gainesville
17:34.99
83
101
848
Johnson, Jack
10
Niceville Senior
17:37.55
84
102
825
Peer, Anthony
12
New Smyrna Beach
17:37.82
85
103
657
Dodson, Jacob
10
Leon
17:38.21
86
104
929
Franklin, Logan
11
Pace
17:39.09
87
105
1331
Krestan, Alexander
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:39.93
88
106
19
Irish, Conner
12
Bartram Trail
17:41.82
89
107
898
Cochran, Brian
12
Osceola
17:42.41
90
108
379
Padilla, Luis
11
Fort Myers
17:43.15
91
109
816
Rutila, Bryce
10
Naples
17:44.02
92
110
446
Reynolds, Christop
9
Gulf Coast
17:44.42
93
111
269
Welborn, Michael
9
East Lake
17:46.18
94
112
433
Schrott, nicholas
11
Gainesville
17:47.52
95
113
777
Klug, Cameron
9
Merritt Island
17:47.58
96
114
902
Smith, John
11
Osceola
17:48.71
97
115
780
Ricca, Bradyn
10
Merritt Island
17:49.48
98
116
814
Peel, Austin
11
Naples
17:50.14
99
117
1536
Toms, Colten
11
Merritt Island
17:50.17
100
118
931
Salter, Jacob
12
Pace
17:51.07
101
119
926
Andreo, Nathan
12
Pace
17:51.72
102
120
1393
Hayes, Christian
11
West Shore Jr./S
17:52.74
103
121
928
Brooks, Antonio
12
Pace
17:54.00
104
122
312
Reyes, Delfino
12
Estero
17:54.17
105
123
821
Jimenez, MACKENZIE
11
New Smyrna Beach
17:54.74
106
124
311
Gamblin, Dean
10
Estero
17:55.17
107
125
1155
Woods, Chadwick
10
South Fork
17:55.37
108
126
600
Dotson, Austin
12
Land O Lakes
17:55.54
109
127
845
Etheridge, Evan
12
Niceville Senior
17:57.86
110
128
930
Hartley, Jacob
12
Pace
17:58.62
111
129
932
Welty, Joshua
11
Pace
17:59.80
112
130
903
Waters, Tristan
11
Osceola
18:00.61
113
131
1358
Hargraves, James
12
Wesley Chapel
18:01.74
114
132
263
Cody, Evan
12
East Lake
18:02.19
115
133
621
Britt, Ian
12
Lecanto
18:02.24
116
134
597
Abernathy, Nathan
12
Land O Lakes
18:03.00
117
135
847
Holtery, Andy
10
Niceville Senior
18:03.53
118
136
1151
Meldau, Tyler
11
South Fork
18:05.68
119
137
1394
Hayes, Jared
10
West Shore Jr./S
18:07.73
120
138
896
Sills, Hunter
11
Okeechobee
18:07.97
121
139
1355
Burgos, Hector
12
Wesley Chapel
18:08.99
122
140
893
Patterson, Brendan
12
Okeechobee
18:09.67
123
141
1336
Valentin, Rodolfo
12
Viera (Melbourne
18:11.35
124
142
775
Corpuz, Marc Willi
10
Merritt Island
18:11.91
125
143
900
Kestenis, Elan
12
Osceola
18:13.22
126
144
819
Brandt, Ian
12
New Smyrna Beach
18:13.33
127
145
1310
Fitzpatrick, Josep
10
Vanguard
18:15.49
128
146
28
Roca, Nicolas
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:16.07
129
147
892
Guerrero, Adrian
9
Okeechobee
18:16.41
130
148
1315
Rolls, Miyoshi
12
Vanguard
18:18.60
131
149
620
Benoist, Chase
12
Lecanto
18:19.26
132
150
813
Lopez, Miguel
10
Naples
18:19.41
133
151
660
Smith, Kadon
9
Leon
18:19.58
134
152
625
Richmond, Harley
9
Lecanto
18:19.76
135
153
815
Rodriguez, Oscar
11
Naples
18:22.14
136
154
894
Saucedo, Gerardo
11
Okeechobee
18:22.45
137
155
1392
Gibson, Grant
11
West Shore Jr./S
18:22.73
138
156
622
Buettner, Gregory
11
Lecanto
18:23.38
139
157
310
Ellard, Matthew
10
Estero
18:24.14
140
158
1311
Graham, Bradley
12
Vanguard
18:25.07
141
159
817
Williams, Colin
10
Naples
18:28.61
142
160
1332
McMahan, Kevin
11
Viera (Melbourne
18:29.60
143
161
444
Maksymetz, Troy
12
Gulf Coast
18:29.91
144
162
268
Muchard, Ryan
12
East Lake
18:31.10
145
163
308
Burun, Edward
10
Estero
18:32.90
146
164
602
Konruff, Bailey
12
Land O Lakes
18:33.35
147
165
901
Cochran, Kevin
10
Osceola
18:33.92
148
166
266
KOHLI, ROHAN
11
East Lake
18:41.09
149
167
430
Lauzardo, Ryan
11
Gainesville
18:46.24
150
168
890
Ferneau, Dylan
12
Okeechobee
18:55.32
151
169
1391
Camps, Christian
9
West Shore Jr./S
18:57.66
152
170
265
Hasell, William
10
East Lake
19:06.54
153
171
1389
Adams, Tyler
11
West Shore Jr./S
19:13.00
154
173
599
Barbas, Nicholas
11
Land O Lakes
19:18.40
156
174
1395
Hoibraten, Travis
12
West Shore Jr./S
19:19.62
157
175
1154
Woltz, Michael
12
South Fork
19:20.65
158
176
1152
Peppler, Reese
12
South Fork
19:23.34
159
177
1149
Fohrman, Kyle
10
South Fork
19:35.95
160
178
623
Little, Francesco
11
Lecanto
19:38.43
161
179
1353
Adams Alvarez, Gio
12
Wesley Chapel
19:54.80
162
180
1150
Lockett, Devin
10
South Fork
19:54.89
163
181
1356
Echevarria, Kevin
11
Wesley Chapel
19:59.62
164
182
891
Garcia, Isaac
12
Okeechobee
20:07.14
165
183
442
Klassen, Benjamin
12
Gulf Coast
20:22.42
166
184
1357
Gelinas, Ethan
10
Wesley Chapel
21:23.67
167
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Steven Cross MI pre-meet - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Cha
1A Boys 5K Highlights XC - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Cham
2A Boys 5K Highlights XC - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Cham
3A Boys 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champ
4A Boys 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champ
Adam Bradtmueller Sarasota HS Boys 4A Champion - Florida FHSAA Cr
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas Aquinas Girls 4A 4th - Florida FHSAA Cross
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas Aquinas pre-meet - Florida FHSAA Cross Coun
Alyssa Pujals Girls Champion/Julia Montgomery 3rd Pine Crest HS p
Alyssa Pujals/Julia Montgomery Pine Crest HS pre-meet - Florida F
Amanda Beach MCC - 3rd at Regionals- pre-meet - Florida FHSAA Cro
Bailey Hertenstein Girls 4A Champion (Course Record 17:32.55) - F
Beatriz Ruan Ransom Everglades post-meet (in Spanish) - Florida
Bolles (Dannheim, Wilson, Collier) pre-meet - Florida FHSAA Cross
Brittany Gill Dilliard pre-meet - Florida FHSAA Cross Country Sta
Caleb Pottorff Lincoln Park Academy Boys 2A runner-up - Florida F
Chas Cook Trinity Prep Boys 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
#trackxc
More videos
State Meet Highlight Sizzler by Dean Headley - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
4A Girls 5K Highlights XC- Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 - DyeStatFL
0 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
A. Crawford Mosley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynn Haven, Florida
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2016
1
66
21
567
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
#trackxc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!