FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 17th 2023 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (33 videos)
2011 - (64 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (76 videos)
2014 - (26 videos)
2015 - (91 videos)
2016 - (66 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2020 - (6 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (1 videos)
Races
0
Interviews
0
DyeStat Discussions
0
Misc Videos
66
All
66
Boys 3A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 7th 2016, 5:25am
Girls 3A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 7th 2016, 5:11am
Boys 2A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 7th 2016, 5:08am
Girls 2A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 7th 2016, 4:36am
Johnny Cacciatore Satellite finished 4th in Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 6th 2016, 4:19pm
Gabriel Curtis Mt. Dora Christian Boys 1A State Champion race plan went to perfection - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Nov 6th 2016, 4:01pm
«
2
»
Featured
2
Search
Gabriel Curtis Mt. Dora Christian Boys 1A State Champion race plan went to perfection - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 6th 2016, 4:01pm
Comments
FHSAA 1A State Championships - Nov 5, 2016
Apalachee Regional Park
« Related Meet Results: »
FHSAA 1A State Championships
FHSAA 2A State Championships
FHSAA 3A State Championships
FHSAA 4A State Championships
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Curtis, Gabriel
10
Mt Dora Christia
16:17.67
2
Hyland, Chase
12
The Pine School
16:31.77
3
Szklany, Ryan
11
Highlands Christ
16:38.35
4
Skielnik, Joshua
11
Jupiter Christia
16:40.57
5
Snyder, Sean
11
St Joseph Academ
16:47.88
6
Stewart, Timothy
12
Pensacola Christ
16:52.56
7
Twyman, Ted
10
The Benjamin Sch
16:57.34
8
LaBrant, Cooper
11
Indian Rocks Chr
16:57.74
9
Sastre, Patrick
12
Westminster Acad
16:59.79
10
Montini, Austin
8
Oak Hall
17:03.73
11
Kane, Collin
11
Oak Hall
17:05.16
12
Eduoard, Saahr
11
Westminster Acad
17:05.65
13
Del Valle, Andres
11
Florida Christia
17:10.76
14
Zaila, Joel
12
Marathon
17:11.30
15
Morales, Cristabol
9
Moore Haven
17:11.41
16
Textor, Christopher
11
The Pine School
17:11.50
17
Nennstiel, Gatlin
12
Aucilla Christia
17:12.21
18
Van der Buigt, Noah
12
Father Lopez
17:12.28
19
De Armas, Andrew
12
The First Academ
17:14.43
20
Csubak, Andrew
12
St Stephens Epis
17:15.11
21
Peralta, Brandon
9
Providence
17:16.31
22
Scott, Ryan
12
Trinity Christia
17:17.95
23
Blanchard, Luke
12
Brevard HEAT
17:19.35
24
Barnes, Garry
12
Cottondale
17:19.76
25
Kailes, Benjamin
10
St Johns Country
17:21.17
26
Curtis, Mitchell
8
Mt Dora Christia
17:21.38
27
Child, Aydan
10
Marathon
17:24.37
28
Pruim, Jackson
10
Mt Dora Christia
17:25.05
29
Deangulo, Benjamin
9
Westminster Acad
17:26.37
30
Nunamaker, Justin
12
Northside Christ
17:27.43
31
O'Dell, Dan
11
First Baptist
17:28.60
32
Myddelton, Hailey
11
Paxton
17:29.15
33
Martinez, Cipriano
10
First Baptist
17:30.32
34
Milford, Clayburn
9
Maclay
17:33.29
35
Ross, Allan
11
St Edwards
17:33.72
36
Brady, Will
7
Providence
17:35.47
37
Yamnitz, Bryson
10
Lakeland Christi
17:35.92
38
Cravello, Tristan
12
Doctors Charter
17:36.20
39
Charles, Peter
11
Seacrest Country
17:36.96
40
Crews, Devin
10
Port Saint Joe
17:37.01
41
Deangulo, Josh
11
Westminster Acad
17:37.34
42
McKenzie, Paul
9
Seffner Christia
17:37.69
43
Biala, Aldren
11
Bishop Snyder
17:37.98
44
Rosolino, Tanner
10
Father Lopez
17:38.86
45
Brown IV, Junious
9
Maclay
17:39.17
46
Thigpen, Kelly
12
Oak Hall
17:39.68
47
Tyler, Hunter
12
Brevard HEAT
17:41.51
48
Pitchford, Jonathan
8
Marathon
17:43.18
49
Hundley, Gannon
11
Maclay
17:43.70
50
Palacios, Fernando
11
Bell Creek
17:44.42
51
Daigle, Josiah
12
Providence
17:46.62
52
Randall, Jonathan
11
Bishop Snyder
17:48.40
53
Payne, Jordan
12
Tampa Preparator
17:49.33
54
Mazziotta, Jake
11
Maclay
17:51.81
55
McKenzie, John
9
Seffner Christia
17:52.41
56
Pinkley, Matthew
11
Marathon
17:52.69
57
Grinage, Mark
11
Lake Worth Chris
17:53.00
58
Jeffries, Keygan
12
Marathon
17:56.27
59
Stratton, Matthew
7
St Johns Country
17:56.64
60
Powers, Matthew
10
The Pine School
17:57.81
61
Young, Patrick
9
Jupiter Christia
17:58.04
62
Tadrowski, Coleman
11
P.K. Yonge
17:58.33
63
Black, Michael
12
Cottondale
17:58.76
64
Messer, Christopher
10
Providence
17:59.95
65
Boyd, Jesse
11
Blountstown
18:00.59
66
Selimos, Dimitri
9
Westminster Acad
18:00.82
67
De Leon, Sebastian
10
Mt Dora Christia
18:02.85
68
Martin, Kanon
11
Port Saint Joe
18:07.99
69
Webb, John
12
Bishop Snyder
18:10.71
70
Chatham, Angus
11
St Stephens Epis
18:14.42
71
Weller, Soloman
9
Indian Rocks Chr
18:14.52
72
Pereira, Lucas
9
The Pine School
18:14.56
73
Stoner, Duncan
11
Palmer Trinity
18:14.90
74
Beutler, Thomas
10
Evangelical Chri
18:15.04
75
May, Reilly
10
Palmer Trinity
18:15.45
76
Valente, Tom
6
Mt Dora Christia
18:15.53
77
Cohen, Alexander
12
Miami Country Da
18:16.68
78
Sweeney, Daniel
10
Maclay
18:17.34
79
McLeod, Thomas
7
The Pine School
18:17.78
80
Kitchens, Avery
12
Oak Hall
18:19.15
81
Cline, Timothy
11
Indian Rocks Chr
18:25.09
82
Rey, Nicolas
10
Palmer Trinity
18:25.22
83
Flores Rodriguez, I
8
P.K. Yonge
18:30.24
84
Aymonin, Joseph
11
Pope John Paul I
18:33.78
85
Hale, Andrew
12
Jupiter Christia
18:34.08
86
Mayr, Jacob
10
Father Lopez
18:34.73
87
Sneed, Pierce
11
Providence
18:35.26
88
Porter, Christian
11
Trinity Christia
18:36.31
89
Gibson, Nikolas
8
Mt Dora Christia
18:36.70
90
Judd, Curtis
9
Trinity Christia
18:36.73
91
Chimento, Stephen
11
Brevard HEAT
18:37.21
92
Soliz, Ishmael
10
Brevard HEAT
18:37.48
93
Washburn, Brian
8
Westminster Acad
18:39.24
94
See, Blayton
10
Cottondale
18:40.27
95
Lopez, Sebastian
10
Palmer Trinity
18:40.79
96
Salyers, Jackson
11
Brevard HEAT
18:41.65
97
Sprunt, Nicholas
12
Bishop Snyder
18:42.61
98
Harbour, Lucas
12
Covenant Christi
18:42.72
99
Perez, Elias
12
Trinity Christia
18:46.97
100
Pitchford, Thomas
8
Marathon
18:47.90
101
Claunch, Garrett
12
P.K. Yonge
18:49.20
102
Deison, Thomas
9
Maclay
18:52.12
103
Schmitt, Adam
12
First Baptist
18:53.65
104
Panado, Ross
9
Indian Rocks Chr
18:55.02
105
Eide, Jeffery
11
Northside Christ
18:55.18
106
Mendelson, Ryan
8
Miami Country Da
18:56.13
107
Hale, Mark
12
Jupiter Christia
18:58.17
108
Martin, John
11
Providence
18:59.44
109
Dillistin, Jacob
10
The King's Acade
19:00.55
110
Carbone, Nick
10
Northside Christ
19:01.76
111
Scullin, Mathew
11
Palmer Trinity
19:02.55
112
Heerema, John
12
First Baptist
19:02.64
113
Bueltel, Matthew
12
First Baptist
19:02.79
114
Boyd, Jonathan
12
St Stephens Epis
19:03.15
115
Chance, Jalen
10
Bishop Snyder
19:03.39
116
Mendelson, Evan
10
Miami Country Da
19:05.03
117
Willis, Noah
12
Father Lopez
19:05.47
118
Hyland, Christian
9
The Pine School
19:05.74
119
Povilaitis, Julian
12
Father Lopez
19:06.16
120
Thompson, Josh
9
P.K. Yonge
19:06.93
121
Marshall, Kyle
9
St Edwards
19:07.38
122
Beaupied, Brandon
10
Westminster Acad
19:08.14
123
Brown, Desmonde
11
Trinity Christia
19:08.88
124
Barnes, Samuel
8
Cottondale
19:10.13
125
Whorf, Benjamin
11
St Stephens Epis
19:11.32
126
Gonzales, David
10
St Johns Country
19:11.66
127
Tarantelli, Zachar
9
Bishop Snyder
19:11.71
128
Jackson, Kyle
11
Northside Christ
19:12.21
129
Hundley, Damian
9
Maclay
19:13.63
130
Marquis, Zachary
11
Bishop Snyder
19:19.94
131
Kailes, Jacob
8
St Johns Country
19:20.45
132
Korahais, Matthew
11
St Johns Country
19:21.24
133
Pestano, Gianni
9
Doctors Charter
19:23.69
134
Horn, Benjamin
11
Miami Country Da
19:24.73
135
Lameyer, Sam
9
Northside Christ
19:25.17
136
Pohler, Jack
12
Indian Rocks Chr
19:26.06
137
Hurley, Lawson
12
Mt Dora Christia
19:26.26
138
Hamilton, Dawson
12
St Stephens Epis
19:27.63
139
Tadeusiak, Adam
12
Jupiter Christia
19:28.80
140
Kovich, Aiden
9
St Stephens Epis
19:29.39
141
Zehner, Cade
8
St Johns Country
19:30.33
142
Guzman, Joshua
12
Indian Rocks Chr
19:31.64
143
Valadie, Luke
11
St Stephens Epis
19:32.32
144
Gill, Jonathan
12
Doctors Charter
19:32.83
145
Morales, Brandon
10
Doctors Charter
19:33.58
146
Powers, Matthew
11
First Baptist
19:33.73
147
Hale, Joseph
11
St Johns Country
19:34.37
148
Marr, Colton
12
Northside Christ
19:35.18
149
Alerte, Zachary
12
St Edwards
19:36.00
150
Zamerski, Nathan
11
St Edwards
19:36.38
151
Estime, Micklander
12
Doctors Charter
19:36.40
152
Mills, Addison
10
Providence
19:36.99
153
Benezette, Chase
11
Father Lopez
19:37.38
154
Boudreau, Jared
11
Trinity Christia
19:37.90
155
Judd, Colby
9
Trinity Christia
19:40.02
156
Jones, Mason
10
Cottondale
19:45.30
157
Bailey, Quamaine
12
Cottondale
19:45.65
158
Cohen, Joel
9
Miami Country Da
19:46.10
159
Montini, Caden
6
Oak Hall
19:48.76
160
Smith, Caleb
10
The King's Acade
19:50.95
161
Shaw, Kevin
12
The King's Acade
19:57.18
162
Dickinson, Tyler
9
Jupiter Christia
19:58.90
163
Barbee, Ben
10
Jupiter Christia
20:01.03
164
Majors, Jimmy
9
Father Lopez
20:02.10
165
Fletcher, Tommy
9
The King's Acade
20:06.23
166
Upton, Robert
10
The Pine School
20:07.29
167
Bailes, Nathan
8
P.K. Yonge
20:07.94
168
Deplato, Charlie
9
Oak Hall
20:10.54
169
Merolillo, Jacob
10
Oak Hall
20:13.80
170
Chen, Michael (Jinghan)
10
The King's Acade
20:20.30
171
Carvin, Grant
11
Indian Rocks Chr
20:23.99
172
Martin, Kyle
10
The King's Acade
20:24.47
173
Marr, Dalton
12
Northside Christ
20:27.59
174
Flynn, Austin
9
First Baptist
20:28.67
175
Maceira, Marcelo
11
The King's Acade
20:32.41
176
Rodriguez, Mario
12
Palmer Trinity
20:34.23
177
Strouse, Daniel
11
Miami Country Da
20:36.58
178
Finvarb, Ryan
11
Miami Country Da
20:49.18
179
Mead, Dylan
8
P.K. Yonge
20:54.02
180
Taylor, Aidan
9
St Edwards
20:58.94
181
Salyers, Benjamin
10
Brevard HEAT
21:34.87
182
Oakes, Benjamin
11
St Edwards
21:42.54
183
McMichael, Thomas
10
Palmer Trinity
22:23.26
184
Andre, Serge
12
Doctors Charter
22:26.35
185
McLaughlin, Keenan
7
Doctors Charter
22:29.12
186
Velez, Garrison
11
Brevard HEAT
22:47.90
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Gabriel Curtis Mt. Dora Christian Boys 1A State Champion race p
Creekside HS Boys are defending 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Sta
Bailey Hertenstein Riverview Girls 4A State Champion defends her
Boys 1A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2
Boys 2A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2
Boys 3A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2
Boys 4A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2
Caleb Pottorff Boys 2A Champion and fastest boy at the Championsh
Caleb Pottorff LPA - one of the 2A Boys favorites pre-meet - Flor
Charles Hicks Bolles Boys 2A Runner-up - Florida FHSAA State Cros
Girls 1A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Girls 2A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Girls 3A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Girls 4A 5K XC - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Grace Blair Oak Hall Girls 1A Champion - Teams are favored for th
Johnny Cacciatore Satellite finished 4th in Boys 2A - Florida FH
Matt Doyle Winter Springs - State Champion Boys 4A - Florida FHSA
Michael Phillips Chiles 3A State Champion - Florida FHSAA State
Michael Phillips and parents post State Championship run comments
Newsome Boys are amongst the favorites in 4A - Florida FHSAA Stat
Nick Rischar St. Thomas Aquinas finished 3rd in Boys 4A - Florida
Pine Crest Girls first time State Champions in 2A - Florida FHSAA
Samantha Folio Holy Trinity 2nd in Girls 1A - Florida FHSAA Stat
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
#trackxc
More videos
Johnny Cacciatore Satellite finished 4th in Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
Coach Joe Hazera Boys retained the 4A Crown - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatFL
0 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
Santee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niobrara, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2016
1
66
21
567
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#dyestatfl
#trackxc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!